skip navigation

AzBCA Announces All Star Rosters

By EG, 05/23/17, 11:45AM MST

Share

6A NORTH ALL STARS

Jesus Aldaz Alhambra
David  Avitia Alhambra
Andres Bermudez Cesar Chavez
Coby Boulware Boulder Creek
Nico Burgarello Sandra Day O'Connor
Daniel Carrizosa Boulder Creek
Genner Cervantes Trevor Browne
Michael Garverick Millennium
Nathan  Gawelko Mountain Ridge
Josh Hill Tolleson
Max Mikan Desert Mountain
Colin King Horizon
Xzavier Lindsey Westview
Jesse Lopez Trevor Browne
Dawson McCarville Sandra Day O'Conner
Ramon Miranda San Luis
Jason Nelson Pinnacle
Ezra Phillips Westview
Gabriel Ponce San Luis
Enrique Porchas Kofa
Ryan Rader North
Armando Romero Desert Mountain
Tyler Smith Valley Vista
Carlos Bracamontes Cesar Chavez
Evan Wlliams

Horizon

6A SOUTH ALL STARS

 

Mike Anthony Mountain View HS
Willy Avelar Mesa HS
Sam Berry Red Mountain HS
Mike Jones Red Mountain HS
Alex Bookman Mountain Pointe HS
Nick Brueser Hamilton HS
Brock Burton Desert Vista HS
Ben Chasse Dobson HS
Fabian Fereirra Tucson HS
Ben Gilbert Desert Ridge
Trevor Hauver Perry HS
Antione Mistico Chandler HS
Anthony Peter Gilbert HS
Marino Pugnetti Basha HS
JJ Reeves Mesa HS
Tommy Sacco Perry HS
Evan Sailor Highland HS
Christian Slater Corona del Sol HS
Drew Swift Hamilton HS
Thomas Vicars Dobson HS
Kyle Wullenweber Basha HS
Josh Wunnenburg Mountain Pointe HS
Orlando  Romero Tucson HS
Zach Barnes Chandler HS
Nevan Gillespie Westwood

 

5A NORTH ALL STARS

 

Adrian Salazar Raymond S. Kellis
Alex Sirola Sunnyslope
Austin Stewar  Deer Valley
Cameron VanKilsdonk Sunnyslope
Channy Ortiz Apollo
Dakota Nordine  Deer Valley
Derek Legeza                Liberty   
Grant Lung                     Liberty  
Jared Beamon Paradise Valley
jose martinez north canyon 
Luke Patty NDP
luke  bowman north canyon 
Mario Cancilla NDP
Miller Brett Desert Edge
Nate Young Raymond S. Kellis
Nathan Stogden Raymond S. Kellis
Nick  Hamilton Liberty
roberto cabrera north canyon 
Sammy Serrano Apollo
Tanner  Solomon Paradise Valley

5A SOUTH ALL STARS 

 

Ardis Patterson Betty Fairfax
Austin Breazeale Campo Verde
Colby Davis Chaparral
Conner Denning Arcadia
Dakota Martin Cienega
Garret Thorton Campo Verde
Gianni Thomasi Chaparral
Hayden Udall Campo Verde
Ian McMillan Chaparral
Izzy Carrillo Cienega
Jaun Navarerrete Poston Butte
KC McCormick Mesquite
Kenny Littlefair Chaparral
Matt Shroer Arcadia
Max Siegal Arcadia
Nick Dicarlo Arcadia
Nick Gonzales Cienega
Race Traynor Poston Butte
Race Traynor Poston BUtte
Ryan Craig Cienega
Tyler Quinn Williams Field
Zach Bedgood Mesquite

4A NORTH ALL STARS

 

Barros, Noah   Bradshaw Mountain
Brogni, Brennen Flagstaff
Bundrick, Gunner Bradshaw Mountain
Casados, Christian Coconino
Cervantes, Daniel St. Mary's
Decker, Cody   Sunrise Mountain
Esparza, Uriel   St. Mary's
Henley, Gus   Mingus
Kreamer, Danny Thunderbird
Lindsay, Mitchell Mingus
McIntosh, Ryan   Shadow Mountain
Medina, Sheldon  Moon Valley
Mendez, Tim    Sunrise Mountain
Pagone, Jack   Cactus  
Polanzo, Joe   Cactus Shadows
Reed, Jake   Coconino
Richardson, Jakob Cactus Shadows
Sharp, Jake   Cactus
Schwarner, Clay Sunrise Mountain
Washburn, Roy   Moon Valley
Wetzel, Jared   Flagstaff

4A SOUTH ALL STARS 

 

Anderson, Justin   Apache Junction
Dominguez, Cesar Nogales
Faras, Angel   Pueblo
Klee, Alex   Seton Catholic
Friedl, Eric   Seton Catholic
Galvan, Jair   Buckeye
Garcia, Cesar   Walden Grove
Lopez, Gerardo   Nogalez
Horn, Prescott   Apache Junction
Jesionowski, Rob Estrella Foothills
Kouris, Andrew   Walden Grove
Luna, Gil   Casa Grande
Madero, Adrian  Pueblo
Murillo, Ivan    Amphitheater
Myhre, Mason   Canyon del Oro
Nieto, Alberto   Casa Grande
Rodriguez, Paulo Salpointe
Santorelli, Michael Canyon del Oro
Turner, Clayton  Buckeye
Villa, Manny   Salpointe

1A-3A NORTH ALL STARS

 

Iram Macias Blue Ridge
Skylar  Brooks Chino Valley
Zach Hendricks Glendale Prep
Cade Maestas Holbrook
Tristan Baldonado Holbrook
Brenden Buckley Joseph City
Dylan Romero Joseph City 
Anthony Quattrocchi Joy Christian
Joey Martinez Joy Christian
Jacob McDaniel Northland Prep
Zev Axler Northland Prep
Noah Gray Northwest Christian
Austin Worrell Northwest Christian
Kyle Eltsosie Page
Hunter Paul Payson
Jake Beeler Payson
Gregory Boyce Phoenix Christian
Tyller Graham Phoenix Christian
Tucker Knight Round Valley
Kyron Woolf Round Valley
Kameron Quitno Scottsdale Christian
Joshua Perrino Scottsdale Christian
Jake Tate Show Low
Charles Hendersen Tuba City
James Roe III Tuba City

1A-3A SOUTH ALL STARS

 

Ben Loveall Bagdad
Connor Pacheco Bagdad
Mateo Hackman Empire
Bryce Andrashie Fountain Hills
Cody Phillips Fountain Hills
Mondo Garcia Miami
Happy  Aguinaga Morenci
Aaron Noller Pusch Ridge Christian
Jordan Pace Ray
Brett Fackiner Ray
Tevin Broadhead Safford
Walker Lewis Safford
Gerry Lerma Sahuarita
Rigo Leon Sahuarita
Rafael Dominguez San Pascual
Alex Zavala San Pascual
Norman Touey San Tan Foothills
Nicolas  Cruz Superior
Austin Navarrette Superior
Phil Dimas Tanque Verde
Sam Fowler Tempe Prep
Carlo Gramajo Tonopah Valley
Cade Mousel Valley Lutheran 
Blake Sandoval Yuma Catholic
Daniel Miranda Yuma Catholic